img
Powered by rSchoolToday

Princeton High School Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees (by Class)

Class of 2004

Albert Hinds ‘23, Dick Wood ‘32, Emma Marcoline Embley ‘44, Clyde “Buster” Thomas ‘52, Tom Murray ‘54, Al Terry ‘55, Marvin Trotman ‘56, Lesley Bush ‘65, Scott Clark ‘80, Paul Miles ‘81, Sue Mooney ‘81, Saskia Webber ‘89, Bram Reynolds ‘94, Coach Irwin Weiss

Class of 2005

John Servis ‘38, John “Jack” Petrone ‘45, Carl Brown ‘55, Denise Craig ‘73, Debbie Breithaupt ‘76, Missy McCloskey Bruvik ‘80, Stephen Fletcher ‘83, Tim Rumer ‘87, Ailey Penningroth ‘93, Ian Reddy ‘93, Coach William Humes, Coach Joe Jingoli, ’84 Girls Field Hockey Team

Class of 2007

Andrew “Bucky” Cupples ‘49, Tom Perks ‘51, Robert Taylor ‘54, Robert Montgomery ‘55, Bart Bennett ‘66, Nicky Arcaro ‘69, Heidi Faith ‘73, Royce Flippin ‘76, Peggy Wood ‘78, Ron Celestin ‘80, Coach Larry Ivan, Coach Becky Mackey, ’81 Boys Indoor/Outdoor Track & Field Team, Norman Van Arsdalen – Contributor

Class of 2008

Ted Drake ‘47, Jim Carter ‘49, Paul LeCompt ‘49, Edgar Riddick ‘59, Jack Hawkins ‘60, Mary Ann Cook ‘66, Bob Zinsmeister ‘74, Scott Gabrielsen ‘82, Wagner Marseille ‘89, Abel Kahn ‘93, Sakira Backus ‘98, Coach Betty Hewel, Coach Marc Anderson

Class of 2009

Dean “Skinny” Pierson ‘30, William McQuade ‘66, Lawrence Parker ‘71, Andy Foltiny ‘73, Grace McEwen Kimbrough ‘74, Morgan Mohrman ‘77, Terrance Phox ‘83, Dorothy Lockwood Wagner ‘86, Kirk Webber ‘95, Coach Joe Diefenbach, ’26 Football Team, ’95 Boys Soccer Team, Bob James ’62 – Contributor, Carol Parsons – Contributor

Class of 2010

Anthony Cirullo – 36, Nick Kovalakides ‘57, Jack Lackey ‘60, Tom Wood ‘67, Ciro Baldino ‘71, John Perkins ‘81, Sandra Selby (Tignor) ‘88, Karin Leschly, MD (Swartz) ‘89, Marquis Johnson ‘94, Coach Gerald Groninger, ’93 Girls Swim Team, Tink & Joe Bolster, Jr. – Contributors

Class of 2011

Larry Friel ‘49, Tom Bogia ‘62, Johnnie Hill-Hudgins ‘65, Michael Hill ‘65, Luciano Rossi ‘71, Keith Wadsworth ‘78, Gladys Rice ‘82, Carlos Figueroa ‘96, Ilia Shatashvili ‘04, Nina Rossi ‘06, Coach Joe Drulis, 1951-1956 Boys Track & Field Teams

Class of 2013

John Friel ‘35, August Friel ‘37, Joseph Friel ‘38, Tom Friel ‘50, Richard Volz ‘67, Craig H. Rendall ‘76, Patricia Dinella McMillan ‘82, Lamont A. Fletcher ‘82, William Whitney Hayes ‘02, Coach Frank Fancisco, 1966 Boys Track & Field Team

Class of 2014

Vince Boccanfuso ‘66, Wilbur Hines ‘66, Larry Madden ‘64, Roger Madden ‘65, Charles Madden ‘68, John Madden ‘69, Henry Wilkinson ‘69, Alec Hoke ‘83, James Laverty ‘87, Elizabeth Hewson Blankstein ‘88, 1960 Boys Baseball Team

Class of 2015

Alan Ammerman ‘58, Houston Webber ‘68, Bobby King ‘74, John Morris ‘78, Teresa DiPerna ‘86, Dixon Hayes ‘00, Natalie Gengel ‘06, Coach Jim Beachell ‘64, 1975 Girls Field Hockey Team

Class of 2016

John V. “Chauncey” Rossi ‘38, Estuardo Ramirez ‘99, John Ryan ‘07, Coach Bill Cirullo ‘66, 1972 Boys Tennis Team, 1974 Boys Cross Country Team